DISCLAIMER:
The index, as well as the genealogy, is under construction -- and largely unverified. The icons resembling coats of arms are for navigational purposes only: they may or (almost always) may not indicate that the individual following had a right to bear that particular crest.

AB CD de EFG H IJKL MNOP QRS TUV WXYZ


Ea-El

Margaret EADS (b.1834/36) Mary EAL (b.ABT 1774) Gershom EAMES (1650-1676) Martha EAMES (1654-1675/76) -EARELL, EARL, EARLE- -EASTMAN- Phillipa EASTON (1569/75-1614/15) Thomas EASTWOOD (b. 1821/22) -EATON- -EDDY- Rebecca EDGEHILL (b.ABT 1738) -EDMONDS,EDMUNDS- -EDWARDS- Albert EGBERTS (ABT 1600-1628) Maritie Maynertse EGBERTZ (b.ABT 1660) Hannah EGGLESTON (b. 1829/30) Elizabeth EGINGTON (1604-ABT 1674) Catherine EGLEY (ABT 1754-BE 1792) Anna ELDERKIN (1660/61-1748) Ruth ELDRED (ABT 1742-1840) Sara ELINGE (b.ABT 1588) Andrew ELIOT (1650/51-1688) Mercy ELIOT (1681-1756) Charlotte ELLINGHAM (b.1817) George ELLINGHAM (c.1833) William ELLINGHAM (b.ABT 1777) -ELLIS, ELLYS, ELYS- John ELLSWORTH (1671-1720) Josias ELLSWORTH (1629-1689) Gertie ELMENDORP (b.1671) Annie ELSTON (b.ABT 1645) Brechtje ELSWAERTS (b.ABT 1655) Jan ELTING (b.1632) -ELY- Metje B. ELYESSEN (ABT 1645-1705)
 


Em-Ez

-EMANS, EMMONS, IMMENS- Elizabeth EMBERTON (1758-1780) Rachel EMERSON (1781-1863) John ENDECOTT (1588-1664/65) John ENDICOTT (1772-1838) William ENGEL (b.1615) Thomas ENGLISH (b.ABT 1668) -ENNES, ENNIS, INNES- James ENNO (1625-1682) Sarah ENOS (1649-1732) -ERRINGTON, HARRINGTON, HEARNDEN- Agnes ERDLEY (1568/69-1640) Dorothy ERNST (ABT 1620-1663) Henry IRWIN (b. ABT 1835) Anneke ESAIAS (ABT 1505-1539) James EUSON (1829/30-1865) Charles L.EVANS (b.1849/50) Edith EVANS (b.1879) Joanna EVANS (1647-1683) Mehitable EVANS (1692-1742) Anna EVERDIN (1643-1705) James EVERINGAME (b.1730) John EVERSON (b.ABT 1617)
 


Fa-Fe

-FAIRBANKS- Sarah FAIRCHILD (ABT 1639-1708) Margaret FALLEY (1766-1850) Richard FALLEY (1740-1808) Henrietta FARMER (b.ABT 1666) -FARNSWORTH- John FARNUM (1671/72-1749) Josiah FARNUM (1726-1807) -FARR, FARRE, FUR- Mia FARROW (1767-1829) Remember FARROW (1642-1715) Sarah H. FARROW (1844-1936) Elizabeth FAULKNER (1750-1795) -FAY- Elizabeth FAYERFOXE (b.ABT b.ABT 1532) Thomas FELLOWS (1713-1685) Peggy FENDOM (b.ABT 1762) Theophilus FENN (1744-1830) Francis A.FENNEL (1825-1891) Cpt.John FENNER (1630/31-1709) Phebe FENNER (b.1673) William FENTON (1775-1815) -FARADAY, FEREDAY, FERRADAY- Isabel FERGUSON (b.1849) Sara FERRE (1740-1802) Samuel FERRIS (1676-ABT 1744) Elizabeth FERRIS FOREST (b.1760) Peter FERRY (1734/35-1821) Benjamin FESSENDEN (b.ABT 1689)
 


Fi-Fo

-FIELD- Sarah FIFIELD (1703-1726) Samuel FILLEY (1643-1710/11) Ann FINCH (b.ABT 1650) Sarah FINCH (b.1799) Anne FINNEY (b.1566) -FISH, FYSHE- -FISHER- Sarah FITCH (1631-1719) Alice M.FLAGLER (b.1885) Elmer E.FLAGLER (b.1862) Mary S.FLAGLER (b.1888/89) Naomi FLANDERS (1656-1718) Dorothea FLEMING (1479-BEF 1531) Jeremiah FLEMING (b.ABT 1701) -FLETCHER- George FLINT (1652-1720) Richard FLOOD (b.ABT 1565) -FLORISZEN, SIJMONS, SYMENS- -SLEGHT, FLORISZOON, PETERZOON- Catherine FLOYD (b. ABT 1790) Gerrit FOCKEN (ABT 1645-BEF 1672) Hilletje Gerrit FOCKEN (b. ABT 1671) -FOLGER- -FOLLET, FOLLETT, FOLLETTE- -FOLIOTT- Henry FONDA (1905-1982) William B.FONDA (1879-1935) -FOOTE, FOUTE- -FORBES- -FORD- -FORDER- Dorothy FORMAN (b.ABT 1553) Richard FORSTER (ABT 1585-1630/39) Thomas FORSTER (ABT 1555-1586) Chrystian FOSSE (b.ABT 1593) -FOSTER- Emma FOWLER (ABT 1831-1871/81) Joseph FOWLER (1626-1676) Elizabeth FOX (ABT 1642-1693) Hannah FOX (ABT 1636-1662)
 


Fr-Fy

-FRANCIS- -FRANKLIN- Helen FRAZER (b.1770/71) Abraham FREER (b.ABT 1668) Solomon FREER (1698-1993) -FREEMAN- Elizabeth FREESTONE (BEF 1619-1665) -FRENCH- Richard FRENDE (b.ABT 1530) Margaret FRIAR (ABT 1595-1674) -FRICKER, FRYKER- -FROST ( Suffolk -> MA )- -FROST ( Devon -> MA )- Johannes C. FRYENMOET(b.1717) -FULLER- -FULLERTON- -FARR, FARRE, FUR- William FURBER (1646-1707) Arthur J. FURLING (b.1879/80) George J. FURLING (b.1850/51) Percy J. FURLING (b.1877/78) Eleanor FURMAN (1698-1768) Rebecca FURMAN (1754-1823) -FURNER- Cornelis FYNHOUT (b.ABT 1652) Jacmyntje FYNHOUT (b.ABT 1656/57) -FISH, FYSHE-
 


Ga

Ambrose GALE (1631-1708) Edmond GALE (b. ABT 1745) Sarah GALE (b.ABT 1705) John GALLANT (b.ABT 1576) Jane GALLION (ABT 1603-1666) Hannah GALLUP (1644-1729) -GALPIN- John F.GALSTER (b.1865/66) -GARDENIER, GARDINER, GARDNER ( Dorset -> Salem MA )- -GARDNER ( of Hartford )- -GARFIELD- Dy GARRAD (b.ABT 1604) Margaret GARRARD (1597-1626) Nathaniel GARY (1663-1740) Stephen GASHERIE (b.ABT 1661) Hope GASKILL (b.1743) Jonathan GASKILL (ABT 1705-1754) Josiah GASKILL (1678-1761) Mary GATCHELL (1693-1744) Arvilla GATES (b.1818) Mercy GATES (ABT 1692-1756) Katherine GATOR (1580/81-1676) Lydia GAUNT (1636-AFT 1697) Elizabeth GAY (b.ABT 1741) Dorcas GAYER (ABT 1675-1747) William GAYER (ABT 1640-1710) Jack GAYICK (1907-1987?) Chauncey GAYLORD (1757-1844) Eda GAYLORD (1793-1870) Sarah GAYLORD (1665-1688)
 


Ge-Gn

Daniel GEER (1673-1749) Jonathan GEER (1662-1742) Philips J.GEESTDORP (b.ABT 1625) Joanna GENNINGS (ABT 1757-ABT 1827) Robert GERARD (1640-1680) -AERTS, GERRITS ( of Slichtenhorst, Gelderland )- -GERRITS ( misc. )- -GERRITSDR ( of Amsterdam )- Dorothy GIBBINS (ABT 1583-1635) -GIBBS, GIBS- Priscilla GIBSON (1667/68-1731) Rebecca GIBSON (b.1703/04) -GIFFORD ( Sandwich, MA )- -GIFFORD ( Norwich, CT )- Grietje GIJSBERTDOCHTER (b.ABT 1620) -GILBERT- Lydia GILES (1711-1804) Mary GILES (1672-1739/40) Joanna GILMAN (b.ABT 1712) -GILLETT, GILLOTT, GYLETTE- Sarah GILSON (b.1700) Celestine S. GLASS (1835-1913) Elizabeth GLEASON (b.1686) Salem GLEASON (1789-1865) Sarah GLENN (b.1541) Susan GLENSFORD (b.ABT 1710)
 


Go

Richard GOARD (1618-1683) Edward GODDARD (1675-1754) -GODFREY- Lydia GOFF (b.ABT 1660) Mary GOLDSTONE (1620-1655) Sarah GOLDSTONE (1602-1670/71) Thomas GOLDTHWAITE (1610-1682/83) -CONSALUS, CONSALUS-DUK, GONSALUS DOLK- Ruth GOOCH (1627-1664) Mary GOODALL (1600-1659) Joseph GOODELL (1757-1828) Abel GOODELL (b.ABT 1775) Louisa S. GOODEVE (b.ABT 1832) Sarah GOODFELLOW (b.ABT 1712) William GOODHUE (ABT 1612/13-1699) Catherine GOODNIGHT (1794-1870) -GOODRICH- Cora E.GOODRIDGE (1842-1908) Ann GOODWIN (b.ABT 1807) Mary Ann GOODWIN (1777-1800/12) William GOODY (b.1844/45) Mary GOOKIN (b.1568/69) Hannah GORE (b. 1645-1671) Richard GORE (b.ABT 1580) Experience GORHAM (1678-1733) Hannah GORHAM (1703-1751) John GORNELL (1611-1675) Desiah GOSSARD (b.1738) Mary GOTT (b.ABT 1635) -GOUDIER- Elizabeth GOULD (b.ABT 1763) Leah GOULD (ABT 1660-1689) Joseph GOULDER (1654-1684) William GOULDER (1677-1749) -GOULDING- -GOWER-
 


Gra

-GRAFTON- Rebecca GRANGER (1670-1693) -GRANT, GRANTE, GRAUNTE ( Kent -> NY )- -GRANT (Dorset -> CT )- Elizabeth GRATWICKE (b. 1617) Joseph GRAVES (1645-1681) Sarah GRAVES (1646-1668) Alfred F.GRAY (b.1881/82) Rebecca GRAY (b.1813) Sarah GRAY (b.ABT 1706) Mary GREELEY (1679-AFT 1709) -GREEN, GREENE ( of Little Baddow, Essex )- -GREEN, GREENE ( of Devonshire )- -GREEN, GREENE ( misc. )- Samuel GREENHILL (1603/04-1635) Judith GREENLEAF (1625-1705) Sarah GREENLEAF (1655-1718) Cpt.Stephen GREENLEAF (1628-1690) Elizabeth GREENWOOD (b.ABT 1821) Charles GREEY (b.1857) -GRESWOLD, GRISWOLD-
 


Gri

-GRICE- Mary GRIDLEY (1807-1884) -GRIFFIN- -GRIGGS- Viola GRIMES (ABT 1856-1886) Hannah GRISWELL (b.ABT 1640) -GRESWOLD, GRISWOLD- Johannis GROENDYKE (1718-1785) Jacob GROENEN (ABT 1608-BEF 1680) Deliverance GROS (b.ABT 1744) Frederick GROUT (b.1804) Thomas GROVER (1653-1711) Mary GUARD (b.ABT 1686) Susanna GUILFORD (1651-1692) -GUILLET- -GUILICK, VAN GULICK- -GUIMARD, GUMAER- Margaret GUNDRY (b.ABT 1906) Mary GURNEY (b.ABT 1677) Leah GUYON (ABT 1690-AFT 1731) -GILLETT, GILLOTT, GYLETTE-
 

AB CD de EFG H IJKL MNOP QRS TUV WXYZ

Return to Michael A. Shoemaker Home Page